Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teresina, BrazilTeresinaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inTeresina Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Fortaleza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Teresina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Teresina
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Teresina

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Teresina

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poti
  • THE
  • Tehrehzina
  • Teresina
  • Terezina
  • Theresina
  • Therezina
  • Vila Nova do Poti
  • te lei xi na
  • te re si na
  • telejina
  • terejina
  • teresina
  • trzynh
  • tyrysyna
  • Терезина
  • Терезіна
  • Тэрэзіна
  • תרזינה
  • تيريسينا
  • تیریسینا
  • টেরেসিনা
  • เตเรซีนา
  • ტერეზინა
  • テレジーナ
  • 特雷西納
  • 테레지나

Country

Teresina is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Fortaleza.

Population

744,512 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teresina (Piauí)

São Luís ... 307 km
Caucaia ... 364 km
Fortaleza ... 373 km
Campina Grande ... 602 km
Ananindeua ... 606 km
Belém ... 607 km
Natal ... 613 km
João Pessoa ... 674 km
Paulista ... 708 km
Jaboatão ... 711 km
Olinda ... 713 km
Recife ... 713 km
Maceió ... 757 km
Aracaju ... 788 km
Feira de Santana ... 848 km
Macapá ... 870 km
Salvador ... 933 km
Brasília ... 1246 km
Montes Claros ... 1284 km
Anápolis ... 1331 km
Goiânia ... 1376 km
Manaus ... 1396 km
Cuiabá ... 1571 km
Uberlândia ... 1584 km
Belo Horizonte ... 1635 km