Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Campinas, BrazilCampinasBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Campinas, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Campinas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Campinas: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Campinas

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Campinas

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CPQ
  • Campinas
  • Campinas e Regiao
  • Campinas e Região
  • Conceicao de Campinas
  • Conceição de Campinas
  • Gorad Kampinas
  • Kampinas
  • Kampinasas
  • Regiao de Campinas
  • Região de Campinas
  • kamapinasa
  • kambynas
  • kampinaseu
  • kan pi na si
  • kanpinasu
  • kmpynas
  • Горад Кампінас
  • Кампинас
  • Кампінас
  • קמפינאס
  • كامبيناس
  • کمپیناس
  • কামপিনাস
  • კამპინასი
  • カンピーナス
  • 坎皮纳斯
  • 캄피나스

Country

Campinas is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

1,031,554 People

Cities around Campinas (São Paulo)

Jundiaí ... 34 km
Limeira ... 47 km
Piracicaba ... 52 km
Barueri ... 69 km
Carapicuíba ... 71 km
Osasco ... 73 km
Sorocaba ... 73 km
Guarulhos ... 75 km
São Paulo ... 79 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 86 km
Suzano ... 93 km
Diadema ... 93 km
Santo André ... 94 km
Mauá ... 97 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 98 km
Taubaté ... 122 km
São Vicente ... 129 km
Santos ... 130 km
Praia Grande ... 132 km
Guarujá ... 136 km
Bauru ... 173 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 200 km
Franca ... 262 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 290 km
Belford Roxo ... 294 km
Duque de Caxias ... 301 km