Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vinhedo, BrazilVinhedoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inVinhedo Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vinhedo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Vinhedo
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Vinhedo

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Vinhedo

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rocinha

Country

Vinhedo is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

56,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vinhedo (São Paulo)

Campinas ... 16 km
Jundiaí ... 19 km
Barueri ... 54 km
Carapicuíba ... 56 km
Osasco ... 58 km
Guarulhos ... 60 km
Limeira ... 62 km
São Paulo ... 64 km
Piracicaba ... 64 km
Sorocaba ... 65 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 71 km
Suzano ... 78 km
Diadema ... 78 km
Santo André ... 79 km
Mauá ... 82 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 84 km
São Vicente ... 113 km
Taubaté ... 114 km
Santos ... 115 km
Praia Grande ... 117 km
Guarujá ... 121 km
Bauru ... 185 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 215 km
Franca ... 277 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 284 km
Belford Roxo ... 288 km
Duque de Caxias ... 295 km