Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santana de Parnaíba, BrazilSantana de ParnaíbaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSantana de Parnaíba Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santana de Parnaíba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santana de Parnaíba
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Santana de Parnaíba

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Santana de Parnaíba

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parnahyba
  • Parnaiba
  • Parnaíba
  • Sant'Ana-de-Paranaiba
  • Sant'Ana-de-Paranaíba

Country

Santana de Parnaíba is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

98,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santana de Parnaíba (São Paulo)

Barueri ... 9 km
Carapicuíba ... 11 km
Osasco ... 15 km
São Paulo ... 26 km
Jundiaí ... 29 km
Guarulhos ... 31 km
Diadema ... 36 km
Santo André ... 39 km
Sorocaba ... 44 km
Mauá ... 45 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 46 km
Suzano ... 50 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 59 km
Campinas ... 61 km
São Vicente ... 71 km
Santos ... 74 km
Praia Grande ... 75 km
Guarujá ... 81 km
Piracicaba ... 99 km
Limeira ... 105 km
Taubaté ... 119 km
Bauru ... 212 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 260 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 288 km
Curitiba ... 289 km
Belford Roxo ... 292 km
Duque de Caxias ... 298 km