Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Franco da Rocha, BrazilFranco da RochaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inFranco da Rocha Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Franco da Rocha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Franco da Rocha
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Franco da Rocha

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Franco da Rocha

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Francisco da Rocha

Country

Franco da Rocha is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

108,858 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Franco da Rocha (São Paulo)

Jundiaí ... 20 km
Guarulhos ... 22 km
Carapicuíba ... 24 km
Osasco ... 24 km
Barueri ... 24 km
São Paulo ... 26 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 36 km
Santo André ... 41 km
Diadema ... 41 km
Suzano ... 42 km
Mauá ... 44 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 49 km
Campinas ... 53 km
Sorocaba ... 62 km
São Vicente ... 76 km
Santos ... 78 km
Praia Grande ... 80 km
Guarujá ... 83 km
Piracicaba ... 99 km
Taubaté ... 100 km
Limeira ... 100 km
Bauru ... 218 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 252 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 270 km
Belford Roxo ... 274 km
Duque de Caxias ... 280 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 288 km