Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Goiânia, BrazilGoiâniaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Goiânia, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Goiânia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Goiânia: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Goiânia

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Goiânia

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciutat de Goiania
  • Ciutat de Goiânia
  • GYN
  • Goiana
  • Goiania
  • Goianá
  • Goiânia
  • Gojani
  • Gojanija
  • Goyania
  • Goyaniya
  • ge ya ni ya
  • ghwyanya
  • go'iyaniya
  • goiania
  • gwyyanya
  • ko ya neiy
  • Гояни
  • Гояния
  • Гоянія
  • Гојанија
  • גואיאניה
  • غويانيا
  • گوئیانیا
  • গোইয়ানিয়া
  • โกยาเนีย
  • გოიანია
  • ゴイアニア
  • 戈亚尼亚
  • 고이아니아

Country

Goiânia is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

1,171,195 People

Cities around Goiânia (Goiás)

Anápolis ... 46 km
Brasília ... 145 km
Uberlândia ... 259 km
Uberaba ... 354 km
Montes Claros ... 432 km
Franca ... 450 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 509 km
Betim ... 543 km
Contagem ... 549 km
Belo Horizonte ... 556 km
Cuiabá ... 561 km
Campo Grande ... 598 km
Bauru ... 621 km
Limeira ... 665 km
Piracicaba ... 678 km
Campinas ... 708 km
Juiz de Fora ... 733 km
Jundiaí ... 741 km
Londrina ... 746 km
Taubaté ... 759 km
Sorocaba ... 765 km
Maringá ... 773 km
Barueri ... 776 km
Carapicuíba ... 778 km