Nova Iguaçu, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nova Iguaçu, Brazil Rio de Janeiro

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nova Iguaçu, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nova Iguaçu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Nova Iguaçu: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Nova Iguaçu

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nova Iguaçu

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nova Iguacu
  • Nova Iguassu
  • Nova Iguassú
  • Nova Iguasu
  • Nova Iguaçu
  • Nova Iguaçú
  • Nova-Iguasu
  • nobaiguasu
  • nobha iguraaku
  • nova-iguasu
  • novha igvasu
  • xin yi gua su
  • Нова Игуасу
  • Нова-Ігуасу
  • Нова-Игуасу
  • नोव्हा इग्वासु
  • নোভা ইগুৱাকু
  • ნოვა-იგუასუ
  • ノヴァ・イグアス
  • 新伊瓜蘇
  • 노바이구아수

Country

Nova Iguaçu is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

1,002,118 People

Cities around Nova Iguaçu (Rio de Janeiro)

Belford Roxo ... 5 km
Duque de Caxias ... 12 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 26 km
Niterói ... 31 km
Petrópolis ... 36 km
Juiz de Fora ... 110 km
Taubaté ... 171 km
Campos ... 203 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 235 km
Suzano ... 245 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 246 km
Guarulhos ... 259 km
Mauá ... 261 km
Guarujá ... 263 km
Santos ... 266 km
Santo André ... 267 km
São Paulo ... 270 km
São Vicente ... 270 km
Praia Grande ... 274 km
Diadema ... 274 km
Jundiaí ... 279 km
Osasco ... 281 km
Carapicuíba ... 284 km
Barueri ... 287 km
Campinas ... 290 km
Betim ... 313 km
Belo Horizonte ... 315 km