Barra do Piraí, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barra do Piraí, Brazil Rio de Janeiro

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barra do Piraí, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barra do Piraí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Barra do Piraí: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Barra do Piraí

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Barra do Piraí

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bara do Pirajus
  • Barra do Parai
  • Barra do Pirahy
  • Barra do Pirai
  • Barra do Piraí
  • Barra-du-Pirai
  • QBD
  • ba la du pi lai
  • barra do pira'i
  • Барра-ду-Пираи
  • বার্রা ডো পিরাই
  • 巴拉杜皮莱

Country

Barra do Piraí is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

87,668 People

Cities around Barra do Piraí (Rio de Janeiro)

Nova Iguaçu ... 44 km
Belford Roxo ... 48 km
Petrópolis ... 52 km
Duque de Caxias ... 54 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 69 km
Niterói ... 74 km
Juiz de Fora ... 87 km
Taubaté ... 152 km
Campos ... 215 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 222 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 231 km
Suzano ... 232 km
Guarulhos ... 243 km
Mauá ... 249 km
Santo André ... 254 km
São Paulo ... 255 km
Guarujá ... 257 km
Jundiaí ... 258 km
Santos ... 260 km
Diadema ... 261 km
São Vicente ... 263 km
Campinas ... 264 km
Osasco ... 265 km
Praia Grande ... 267 km
Carapicuíba ... 268 km
Barueri ... 270 km
Betim ... 277 km