Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mogi das Cruzes, BrazilMogi das CruzesBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mogi das Cruzes, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mogi das Cruzes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Mogi das Cruzes: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Mogi das Cruzes

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mogi das Cruzes

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mogy das Cruzes
  • Moji das Cruzes

Country

Mogi das Cruzes is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

325,746 People

Cities around Mogi das Cruzes (São Paulo)

Suzano ... 11 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 14 km
Mauá ... 28 km
Guarulhos ... 29 km
Santo André ... 33 km
São Paulo ... 36 km
Diadema ... 40 km
Osasco ... 49 km
Santos ... 50 km
São Vicente ... 52 km
Carapicuíba ... 52 km
Guarujá ... 53 km
Barueri ... 56 km
Praia Grande ... 56 km
Jundiaí ... 67 km
Taubaté ... 75 km
Campinas ... 98 km
Sorocaba ... 102 km
Limeira ... 144 km
Piracicaba ... 147 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 235 km
Belford Roxo ... 239 km
Duque de Caxias ... 245 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 249 km
Niterói ... 257 km
Bauru ... 266 km
Petrópolis ... 266 km