Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arujá, BrazilArujáBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inArujá Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arujá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Arujá
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Arujá

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Arujá

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aruja
  • Arujá
  • Uruja
  • Urujá
  • ZFU

Country

Arujá is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

72,077 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arujá (São Paulo)

Itaquaquecetuba ... 11 km
Suzano ... 17 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 18 km
Guarulhos ... 19 km
São Paulo ... 31 km
Mauá ... 32 km
Santo André ... 35 km
Diadema ... 41 km
Osasco ... 41 km
Carapicuíba ... 44 km
Barueri ... 47 km
Jundiaí ... 51 km
Santos ... 63 km
São Vicente ... 63 km
Guarujá ... 66 km
Praia Grande ... 68 km
Taubaté ... 74 km
Campinas ... 81 km
Sorocaba ... 92 km
Limeira ... 126 km
Piracicaba ... 130 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 241 km
Belford Roxo ... 244 km
Bauru ... 250 km
Duque de Caxias ... 250 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 257 km
Niterói ... 264 km