Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osasco, BrazilOsascoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inOsasco Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Osasco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Osasco
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Osasco

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Osasco

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Osasku
  • QOC
  • Осаску

Country

Osasco is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

677,856 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osasco (São Paulo)

Carapicuíba ... 4 km
Barueri ... 8 km
São Paulo ... 13 km
Diadema ... 22 km
Guarulhos ... 23 km
Santo André ... 25 km
Mauá ... 31 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 36 km
Suzano ... 39 km
Jundiaí ... 39 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 49 km
Sorocaba ... 54 km
São Vicente ... 58 km
Santos ... 60 km
Praia Grande ... 61 km
Guarujá ... 67 km
Campinas ... 73 km
Piracicaba ... 113 km
Taubaté ... 114 km
Limeira ... 118 km
Bauru ... 226 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 272 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 281 km
Belford Roxo ... 285 km
Curitiba ... 288 km
Duque de Caxias ... 291 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 295 km