Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sumaré, BrazilSumaréBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSumaré Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sumaré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sumaré
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Sumaré

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Sumaré

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RWS
  • Reboucas
  • Rebouças
  • Sumare
  • Sumaré
  • su ma lei
  • sumare
  • Сумаре
  • সুমারে
  • 蘇馬雷

Country

Sumaré is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

227,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sumaré (São Paulo)

Campinas ... 19 km
Limeira ... 31 km
Piracicaba ... 33 km
Jundiaí ... 51 km
Sorocaba ... 77 km
Barueri ... 82 km
Carapicuíba ... 85 km
Osasco ... 87 km
Guarulhos ... 92 km
São Paulo ... 95 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 104 km
Diadema ... 109 km
Santo André ... 110 km
Suzano ... 111 km
Mauá ... 114 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 116 km
Taubaté ... 139 km
São Vicente ... 144 km
Santos ... 146 km
Praia Grande ... 148 km
Guarujá ... 153 km
Bauru ... 154 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 187 km
Franca ... 252 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 306 km
Belford Roxo ... 310 km