Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valinhos, BrazilValinhosBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inValinhos Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valinhos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Valinhos
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Valinhos

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Valinhos

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valin'jus
  • Vallinhos
  • bhala'inahosa
  • wa li ni wu si
  • Валиньюс
  • Валіньюс
  • ভালইনহোস
  • 瓦利尼乌斯

Country

Valinhos is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

88,630 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valinhos (São Paulo)

Campinas ... 9 km
Jundiaí ... 26 km
Limeira ... 56 km
Piracicaba ... 59 km
Barueri ... 61 km
Carapicuíba ... 63 km
Osasco ... 64 km
Guarulhos ... 66 km
Sorocaba ... 70 km
São Paulo ... 70 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 77 km
Suzano ... 84 km
Diadema ... 85 km
Santo André ... 85 km
Mauá ... 88 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 89 km
Taubaté ... 116 km
São Vicente ... 120 km
Santos ... 122 km
Praia Grande ... 124 km
Guarujá ... 128 km
Bauru ... 181 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 208 km
Franca ... 270 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 285 km
Belford Roxo ... 289 km
Duque de Caxias ... 296 km