Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Bárbara d'Oeste, BrazilSanta Bárbara d'OesteBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Bárbara d'Oeste Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Bárbara d'Oeste

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santa Bárbara d'Oeste
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Santa Bárbara d'Oeste

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Bárbara d'Oeste

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Barbara d'Oeste
  • Santa Barbara do Oeste
  • Santa Bárbara d'Oeste
  • Santa Bárbara do Oeste
  • Sta. Barbara do Oeste
  • Sta. Bárbara do Oeste

Country

Santa Bárbara d'Oeste is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

188,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Bárbara d'Oeste (São Paulo)

Piracicaba ... 20 km
Limeira ... 21 km
Campinas ... 33 km
Jundiaí ... 64 km
Sorocaba ... 83 km
Barueri ... 94 km
Carapicuíba ... 97 km
Osasco ... 100 km
Guarulhos ... 106 km
São Paulo ... 108 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 118 km
Diadema ... 121 km
Santo André ... 123 km
Suzano ... 124 km
Mauá ... 127 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 130 km
Bauru ... 141 km
Taubaté ... 152 km
São Vicente ... 157 km
Santos ... 159 km
Praia Grande ... 160 km
Guarujá ... 165 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 177 km
Franca ... 244 km
Londrina ... 307 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 318 km
Belford Roxo ... 322 km