Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Americana, BrazilAmericanaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inAmericana Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Americana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Americana
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Americana

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Americana

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amerikana
  • QWJ
  • Vila Americana
  • Villa Americana
  • amrykna sayw paywlw
  • ya mei li jia na
  • Американа
  • امریکنا، سائو پائولو
  • 亚美利加纳

Country

Americana is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

196,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Americana (São Paulo)

Limeira ... 20 km
Piracicaba ... 26 km
Campinas ... 29 km
Jundiaí ... 61 km
Sorocaba ... 85 km
Barueri ... 93 km
Carapicuíba ... 95 km
Osasco ... 98 km
Guarulhos ... 103 km
São Paulo ... 105 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 114 km
Diadema ... 119 km
Santo André ... 120 km
Suzano ... 121 km
Mauá ... 124 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 126 km
Taubaté ... 146 km
Bauru ... 147 km
São Vicente ... 155 km
Santos ... 157 km
Praia Grande ... 158 km
Guarujá ... 163 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 177 km
Franca ... 243 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 311 km
Londrina ... 313 km
Belford Roxo ... 315 km