Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salto, BrazilSaltoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSalto Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Salto
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Salto

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Salto

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sal'to
  • Salto do Itu
  • Salto do Itú
  • Saltu
  • sa er tu
  • Салту
  • Сальто
  • 萨尔图

Country

Salto is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

98,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salto (São Paulo)

Jundiaí ... 33 km
Sorocaba ... 36 km
Campinas ... 38 km
Barueri ... 48 km
Carapicuíba ... 51 km
Osasco ... 54 km
Piracicaba ... 60 km
São Paulo ... 65 km
Guarulhos ... 67 km
Limeira ... 71 km
Diadema ... 76 km
Santo André ... 79 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 82 km
Mauá ... 84 km
Suzano ... 87 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 95 km
São Vicente ... 111 km
Santos ... 114 km
Praia Grande ... 114 km
Guarujá ... 120 km
Taubaté ... 140 km
Bauru ... 173 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 227 km
Curitiba ... 292 km
Franca ... 293 km
Londrina ... 311 km
Ponta Grossa ... 311 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 311 km