Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maceió, BrazilMaceióBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inMaceió Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Maceio

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maceió

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Maceió
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Maceió

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Maceió

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MCZ
  • Macayo
  • Maceio
  • Maceió
  • Masejas
  • Masejo
  • Maseyo
  • Maçayó
  • ma sai yue
  • ma se xo
  • masayw
  • mase'i'o
  • maseio
  • masyyw
  • msyyʼw
  • Масейо
  • Масејо
  • מסייאו
  • ماسئیو
  • ماسايو
  • মাসেইও
  • มาเซโอ
  • მასეიო
  • マセイオ
  • 马塞约
  • 마세이오

Country

Maceió is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Maceio.

Population

954,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maceió (Alagoas)

Jaboatão ... 174 km
Aracaju ... 174 km
Recife ... 191 km
Olinda ... 196 km
Paulista ... 202 km
Campina Grande ... 269 km
João Pessoa ... 290 km
Feira de Santana ... 386 km
Salvador ... 427 km
Natal ... 428 km
Fortaleza ... 692 km
Caucaia ... 693 km
Teresina ... 757 km
Montes Claros ... 1014 km
São Luís ... 1043 km
Brasília ... 1185 km
Serra ... 1208 km
Vila Velha ... 1229 km
Vitória ... 1229 km
Anápolis ... 1287 km
Belo Horizonte ... 1306 km
Contagem ... 1311 km
Betim ... 1321 km
Goiânia ... 1329 km
Ananindeua ... 1363 km