Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference João Pessoa, BrazilJoão PessoaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
João Pessoa, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Fortaleza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

João Pessoa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in João Pessoa: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise João Pessoa

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset João Pessoa

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cidade Felipea
  • Cidade Felipéa
  • Fredericia
  • Frederícia
  • Gorad Zhuan-Pesoa
  • JPA
  • Joan-Pesoo
  • Joao Pessoa
  • João Pessoa
  • Parahiba
  • Parahyba
  • Paraiba
  • Paraíba
  • Zhoao Pesoa
  • Zhuan-Pesoa
  • Zhuan-Pessoa
  • Zoan Pesoa
  • Zoao Pesoa
  • co xea pes so xa
  • ho'ava peso'a
  • joanpesoa
  • joya'o pesasoya
  • juangpesoa
  • jwaw byswa
  • jwaw pyswa
  • ruo ang pei suo a
  • zhwaw pswa parayyba
  • zwʼʼw pswʼh
  • Ĵoan-Pesoo
  • Žoan Pesoa
  • Ζοάο Πεσόα
  • Горад Жуан-Песоа
  • Жоао Песоа
  • Жуан-Песоа
  • Жуан-Пессоа
  • ז'ואאו פזואה
  • זואאו פסואה
  • جوآو پیسوآ
  • جواو بيسوا
  • جواو پیسوا
  • ژواو پسوا، پارائیبا
  • होआव पेसोआ
  • জোয়াও পেসসোয়া
  • โจเอาเปสโซอา
  • ჟუან-პესოა
  • ジョアンペソア
  • 若昂佩索阿
  • 주앙페소아

Country

João Pessoa is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Fortaleza.

Population

650,883 People

Cities around João Pessoa (Paraíba)

Campina Grande ... 83 km
Paulista ... 91 km
Olinda ... 99 km
Recife ... 104 km
Jaboatão ... 118 km
Natal ... 148 km
Maceió ... 290 km
Aracaju ... 454 km
Fortaleza ... 476 km
Caucaia ... 480 km
Feira de Santana ... 655 km
Teresina ... 674 km
Salvador ... 708 km
São Luís ... 909 km
Ananindeua ... 1253 km
Belém ... 1257 km
Montes Claros ... 1280 km
Brasília ... 1415 km
Serra ... 1497 km
Anápolis ... 1516 km
Macapá ... 1517 km
Vitória ... 1518 km
Vila Velha ... 1518 km
Goiânia ... 1560 km
Belo Horizonte ... 1585 km