Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference São Bernardo do Campo, BrazilSão Bernardo do CampoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSão Bernardo do Campo Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

São Bernardo do Campo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in São Bernardo do Campo
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise São Bernardo do Campo

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset São Bernardo do Campo

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QSB
  • SBC
  • SBCampo
  • San-Bernardo-du-Kampu
  • Sao Bernardo
  • Sao Bernardo do Campo
  • São Bernardo
  • São Bernardo do Campo
  • Сан-Бернардо-ду-Кампу

Country

São Bernardo do Campo is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

743,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of São Bernardo do Campo (São Paulo)

Santo André ... 4 km
Diadema ... 5 km
Mauá ... 9 km
São Paulo ... 18 km
Osasco ... 26 km
Guarulhos ... 26 km
Suzano ... 27 km
Carapicuíba ... 29 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 29 km
Barueri ... 33 km
São Vicente ... 33 km
Santos ... 35 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 36 km
Praia Grande ... 37 km
Guarujá ... 42 km
Jundiaí ... 62 km
Sorocaba ... 75 km
Campinas ... 96 km
Taubaté ... 110 km
Piracicaba ... 138 km
Limeira ... 142 km
Bauru ... 251 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 270 km
Belford Roxo ... 274 km
Duque de Caxias ... 279 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 283 km
Curitiba ... 289 km
Niterói ... 291 km