Mauá, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mauá, Brazil São Paulo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mauá, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mauá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Mauá: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Mauá

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mauá

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maua
  • mao a
  • maraa
  • Мауа
  • মাৱা
  • 毛阿

Country

Mauá is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

386,069 People

Cities around Mauá (São Paulo)

Santo André ... 7 km
Diadema ... 14 km
Suzano ... 19 km
São Paulo ... 20 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 22 km
Guarulhos ... 24 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 28 km
Osasco ... 31 km
São Vicente ... 33 km
Santos ... 34 km
Carapicuíba ... 34 km
Barueri ... 38 km
Praia Grande ... 38 km
Guarujá ... 40 km
Jundiaí ... 63 km
Sorocaba ... 82 km
Campinas ... 97 km
Taubaté ... 102 km
Piracicaba ... 141 km
Limeira ... 143 km
Bauru ... 256 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 261 km
Belford Roxo ... 265 km
Duque de Caxias ... 271 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 274 km
Niterói ... 283 km
Petrópolis ... 293 km