Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Praia Grande, BrazilPraia GrandeBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inPraia Grande Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Praia Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Praia Grande
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Praia Grande

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Praia Grande

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Praja Grande
  • Praja-Grandi
  • Prajja-Grandi
  • da pu la ya
  • pra'iya grande
  • Прайя-Гранди
  • Прая-Гранди
  • Прая-Гранді
  • Праја Гранде
  • প্রাইয়া গ্রান্ডে
  • 大普拉亚

Country

Praia Grande is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

250,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Praia Grande (São Paulo)

São Vicente ... 5 km
Santos ... 8 km
Guarujá ... 12 km
Mauá ... 38 km
Santo André ... 40 km
Diadema ... 40 km
Suzano ... 52 km
São Paulo ... 54 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 56 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 58 km
Guarulhos ... 61 km
Osasco ... 61 km
Carapicuíba ... 64 km
Barueri ... 67 km
Jundiaí ... 99 km
Sorocaba ... 102 km
Taubaté ... 128 km
Campinas ... 132 km
Piracicaba ... 173 km
Limeira ... 178 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 274 km
Belford Roxo ... 277 km
Curitiba ... 278 km
Duque de Caxias ... 282 km
Bauru ... 283 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 283 km
Niterói ... 292 km