Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Embu Guaçu, BrazilEmbu GuaçuBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inEmbu Guaçu Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Embu Guaçu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Embu Guaçu
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Embu Guaçu

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Embu Guaçu

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Imbu-Guacu
  • Imbu-Guaçu

Country

Embu Guaçu is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

76,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Embu Guaçu (Embu-Guaçu, São Paulo)

Diadema ... 23 km
Santo André ... 29 km
Osasco ... 34 km
Mauá ... 34 km
Carapicuíba ... 35 km
São Paulo ... 35 km
Barueri ... 36 km
São Vicente ... 37 km
Praia Grande ... 38 km
Santos ... 41 km
Guarulhos ... 47 km
Guarujá ... 48 km
Suzano ... 52 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 54 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 61 km
Sorocaba ... 64 km
Jundiaí ... 72 km
Campinas ... 104 km
Taubaté ... 134 km
Piracicaba ... 139 km
Limeira ... 148 km
Bauru ... 246 km
Curitiba ... 264 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 294 km
Belford Roxo ... 298 km
Ponta Grossa ... 302 km
Duque de Caxias ... 303 km