Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juquitiba, BrazilJuquitibaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inJuquitiba Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Juquitiba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Juquitiba
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Juquitiba

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Juquitiba

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jacuitiba
  • Jucuitiba

Country

Juquitiba is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

13,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juquitiba (São Paulo)

Diadema ... 45 km
Carapicuíba ... 49 km
Barueri ... 49 km
Osasco ... 50 km
Santo André ... 52 km
Praia Grande ... 54 km
São Vicente ... 55 km
São Paulo ... 55 km
Mauá ... 57 km
Sorocaba ... 57 km
Santos ... 59 km
Guarujá ... 66 km
Guarulhos ... 68 km
Suzano ... 75 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 76 km
Jundiaí ... 84 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 84 km
Campinas ... 113 km
Piracicaba ... 141 km
Limeira ... 153 km
Taubaté ... 157 km
Bauru ... 239 km
Curitiba ... 242 km
Ponta Grossa ... 279 km
Joinville ... 298 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 309 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 317 km
Belford Roxo ... 321 km