Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mairinque, BrazilMairinqueBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inMairinque Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mairinque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Mairinque
Today, May 29, 2020

Sunrise Mairinque

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Mairinque

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majrinki
  • Mayrink
  • Майринки

Country

Mairinque is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

44,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mairinque (São Paulo)

Sorocaba ... 23 km
Barueri ... 25 km
Carapicuíba ... 28 km
Osasco ... 32 km
São Paulo ... 44 km
Jundiaí ... 47 km
Diadema ... 48 km
Guarulhos ... 53 km
Santo André ... 54 km
Mauá ... 60 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 68 km
Suzano ... 70 km
Campinas ... 72 km
São Vicente ... 79 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 80 km
Praia Grande ... 81 km
Santos ... 82 km
Guarujá ... 89 km
Piracicaba ... 98 km
Limeira ... 110 km
Taubaté ... 143 km
Bauru ... 203 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 266 km
Curitiba ... 267 km
Ponta Grossa ... 293 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 311 km
Belford Roxo ... 315 km