Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cajamar, BrazilCajamarBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inCajamar Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cajamar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Cajamar
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Cajamar

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Cajamar

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agua Fria
  • Água Fria

Country

Cajamar is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

56,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cajamar (São Paulo)

Barueri ... 17 km
Carapicuíba ... 19 km
Jundiaí ... 19 km
Osasco ... 21 km
São Paulo ... 29 km
Guarulhos ... 30 km
Diadema ... 42 km
Santo André ... 44 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 45 km
Mauá ... 48 km
Sorocaba ... 50 km
Suzano ... 50 km
Campinas ... 52 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 59 km
São Vicente ... 78 km
Santos ... 80 km
Praia Grande ... 81 km
Guarujá ... 86 km
Piracicaba ... 93 km
Limeira ... 97 km
Taubaté ... 112 km
Bauru ... 209 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 252 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 282 km
Belford Roxo ... 286 km
Duque de Caxias ... 293 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 298 km