Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guarulhos, BrazilGuarulhosBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inGuarulhos Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guarulhos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Guarulhos
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Guarulhos

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Guarulhos

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GRU
  • Guarul'jus
  • Guarulhos
  • QCV
  • Гуарульюс

Country

Guarulhos is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

1,169,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guarulhos (São Paulo)

São Paulo ... 13 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 16 km
Suzano ... 20 km
Osasco ... 23 km
Santo André ... 23 km
Mauá ... 24 km
Carapicuíba ... 26 km
Diadema ... 26 km
Barueri ... 28 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 29 km
Jundiaí ... 42 km
São Vicente ... 57 km
Santos ... 58 km
Praia Grande ... 61 km
Guarujá ... 63 km
Sorocaba ... 75 km
Campinas ... 75 km
Taubaté ... 92 km
Piracicaba ... 121 km
Limeira ... 121 km
Bauru ... 239 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 259 km
Belford Roxo ... 263 km
Duque de Caxias ... 269 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 272 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 275 km
Niterói ... 282 km