São José dos Campos, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference São José dos Campos, Brazil São Paulo

What time is it?

Current local time in
São José dos Campos, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

São José dos Campos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in São José dos Campos: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise São José dos Campos

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset São José dos Campos

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SJC
  • SJCampos
  • San Zoze dos Kamposas
  • San Žozė dos Kamposas
  • San-Zhoze-dus-Kampus
  • Sao Jose dos Campos
  • Sao Zhose dos Kampos
  • Sao Zhoze dos Kampos
  • Sao jose dos Campos
  • São José dos Campos
  • São josé dos Campos
  • Vale Paraiba
  • Vale do Paraiba
  • Vale do Paraíba
  • sa'o jose dosa kamposa
  • sangjojeduseukampuseu
  • sayw khwzh dws kamps
  • sheng ruo ze duo si kan bo si
  • Сан-Жозе-дус-Кампус
  • Сао Жозе дос Кампос
  • Сао Жосе дос Кампос
  • سائو خوزه دوس کامپس
  • সাও জোসে ডোস কাম্পোস
  • サン・ジョゼ・ドス・カンポス
  • 聖若澤多斯坎波斯
  • 상조제두스캄푸스

Country

São José dos Campos is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

613,764 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Cities around São José dos Campos (São Paulo)

Taubaté ... 32 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 45 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 51 km
Suzano ... 53 km
Guarulhos ... 61 km
Mauá ... 71 km
São Paulo ... 73 km
Santo André ... 75 km
Jundiaí ... 80 km
Diadema ... 82 km
Osasco ... 83 km
Carapicuíba ... 85 km
Barueri ... 88 km
Santos ... 94 km
Guarujá ... 95 km
São Vicente ... 96 km
Campinas ... 99 km
Praia Grande ... 100 km
Sorocaba ... 131 km
Limeira ... 139 km
Piracicaba ... 150 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 201 km
Belford Roxo ... 205 km
Duque de Caxias ... 211 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 217 km
Niterói ... 226 km
Petrópolis ... 230 km
Juiz de Fora ... 256 km