Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bragança Paulista, BrazilBragança PaulistaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inBragança Paulista Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bragança Paulista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Bragança Paulista
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Bragança Paulista

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bragança Paulista

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BJP
  • Baraganca
  • Baragança
  • Braganca
  • Bragansa-Paulista
  • Bragança
  • bra kang sa pea li s ta
  • braga'anaka pa'ulista
  • bu la gan sa-bao li si ta
  • Браганса-Паулиста
  • ব্রাগআনকা পাউলিস্টা
  • บรากังซาเปาลิสตา
  • 布拉干薩-保利斯塔

Country

Bragança Paulista is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

125,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bragança Paulista (São Paulo)

Jundiaí ... 38 km
Campinas ... 42 km
Guarulhos ... 57 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 61 km
São Paulo ... 66 km
Osasco ... 67 km
Barueri ... 67 km
Carapicuíba ... 67 km
Suzano ... 68 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 69 km
Santo André ... 79 km
Mauá ... 79 km
Taubaté ... 80 km
Limeira ... 81 km
Diadema ... 81 km
Piracicaba ... 92 km
Sorocaba ... 95 km
São Vicente ... 112 km
Santos ... 113 km
Praia Grande ... 117 km
Guarujá ... 117 km
Bauru ... 214 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 220 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 249 km
Belford Roxo ... 253 km
Duque de Caxias ... 260 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 267 km