Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Isabel, BrazilSanta IsabelBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Isabel Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Isabel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santa Isabel
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Santa Isabel

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Isabel

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Izabel

Country

Santa Isabel is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

33,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Isabel (São Paulo)

Itaquaquecetuba ... 22 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 23 km
Suzano ... 26 km
Guarulhos ... 30 km
São Paulo ... 42 km
Mauá ... 44 km
Santo André ... 46 km
Osasco ... 52 km
Diadema ... 52 km
Carapicuíba ... 55 km
Jundiaí ... 55 km
Barueri ... 57 km
Taubaté ... 63 km
Santos ... 72 km
São Vicente ... 73 km
Guarujá ... 75 km
Praia Grande ... 78 km
Campinas ... 81 km
Sorocaba ... 102 km
Limeira ... 126 km
Piracicaba ... 132 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 230 km
Belford Roxo ... 234 km
Duque de Caxias ... 240 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 248 km
Bauru ... 253 km
Niterói ... 254 km