Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Itaquaquecetuba, BrazilItaquaquecetubaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inItaquaquecetuba Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Itaquaquecetuba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Itaquaquecetuba
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Itaquaquecetuba

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Itaquaquecetuba

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itaquaquicetuba

Country

Itaquaquecetuba is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

336,679 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Itaquaquecetuba (São Paulo)

Suzano ... 7 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 14 km
Guarulhos ... 16 km
Mauá ... 22 km
São Paulo ... 24 km
Santo André ... 25 km
Diadema ... 32 km
Osasco ... 36 km
Carapicuíba ... 40 km
Barueri ... 43 km
Santos ... 53 km
São Vicente ... 53 km
Jundiaí ... 55 km
Guarujá ... 57 km
Praia Grande ... 58 km
Taubaté ... 82 km
Campinas ... 86 km
Sorocaba ... 89 km
Limeira ... 132 km
Piracicaba ... 134 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 246 km
Belford Roxo ... 249 km
Bauru ... 253 km
Duque de Caxias ... 255 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 260 km
Niterói ... 268 km
Petrópolis ... 276 km