Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sorocaba, BrazilSorocabaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSorocaba Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sorocaba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sorocaba
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Sorocaba

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sorocaba

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SOD
  • Sorocaba
  • Sorokaba
  • solokaba
  • sorokaba
  • suo luo ka ba
  • Сорокаба
  • সোরোকাবা
  • ソロカーバ
  • 索羅卡巴
  • 소로카바

Country

Sorocaba is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

558,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sorocaba (São Paulo)

Barueri ... 47 km
Carapicuíba ... 50 km
Osasco ... 54 km
Jundiaí ... 58 km
São Paulo ... 66 km
Diadema ... 70 km
Campinas ... 73 km
Guarulhos ... 75 km
Santo André ... 76 km
Mauá ... 82 km
Piracicaba ... 87 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 89 km
Suzano ... 92 km
São Vicente ... 100 km
Praia Grande ... 102 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 102 km
Limeira ... 104 km
Santos ... 104 km
Guarujá ... 111 km
Taubaté ... 161 km
Bauru ... 183 km
Curitiba ... 257 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 258 km
Ponta Grossa ... 279 km
Londrina ... 298 km
Franca ... 326 km
Joinville ... 328 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 331 km