Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ibiúna, BrazilIbiúnaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inIbiúna Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ibiúna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ibiúna
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ibiúna

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ibiúna

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Una

Country

Ibiúna is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

22,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ibiúna (São Paulo)

Sorocaba ... 26 km
Barueri ... 33 km
Carapicuíba ... 35 km
Osasco ... 38 km
Diadema ... 49 km
São Paulo ... 49 km
Santo André ... 55 km
Jundiaí ... 59 km
Guarulhos ... 60 km
Mauá ... 61 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 73 km
Suzano ... 75 km
São Vicente ... 75 km
Praia Grande ... 77 km
Santos ... 79 km
Campinas ... 84 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 85 km
Guarujá ... 86 km
Piracicaba ... 108 km
Limeira ... 121 km
Taubaté ... 151 km
Bauru ... 209 km
Curitiba ... 255 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 277 km
Ponta Grossa ... 284 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 318 km
Londrina ... 318 km
Joinville ... 319 km