Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brasília, BrazilBrasíliaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inBrasília Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brasília

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Brasília
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Brasília

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Brasília

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BSB
  • Bahsihleihya
  • Brasilia
  • Brasiliopolis
  • Brasilía
  • Brasília
  • Braxilia
  • Braxiłia
  • Braxìlia
  • Brazileje
  • Brazilia
  • Braziliavaros
  • Brazilija
  • Brazilija shaary
  • Brazilja
  • Braziljo
  • Brazilėjė
  • Brazília
  • Brazíliaváros
  • Breselya
  • Bràsílíà
  • Mprazilia
  • ba xi li ya
  • beulajillia
  • bra si leiy
  • brajhiliya
  • brasili'a
  • brasiliya
  • brasylya
  • brazili'a
  • brazilia
  • brazylya
  • bresiliya
  • brzylyh
  • burajiria
  • byrazylya
  • piraciliya
  • Μπραζίλια
  • Бразилиа
  • Бразилия
  • Бразилия шаары
  • Бразилија
  • Бразиліа
  • Бразілія
  • Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа
  • Բրազիլիա
  • בראזיליא
  • ברזיליה
  • بئرازیلیا
  • برازيليا
  • برازیلیا
  • برازیلیہ
  • براسیلیا
  • بەڕازیلیا
  • ބްރަސީލިއާ
  • ब्रसिलिया
  • ब्राझिलिया
  • ब्रासीलिया
  • ব্রাসিলিয়া
  • ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ
  • ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ
  • பிரசிலியா
  • ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ
  • ബ്രസീലിയ
  • บราซีเลีย
  • པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།
  • ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့
  • ბრაზილია
  • ብራዚሊያ
  • ブラジリア
  • 巴西利亚
  • 巴西利亞
  • 브라질리아

Country

Brasília is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

2,207,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brasília (Federal District)

Anápolis ... 102 km
Goiânia ... 145 km
Montes Claros ... 342 km
Uberlândia ... 347 km
Uberaba ... 437 km
Franca ... 526 km
Betim ... 549 km
Contagem ... 553 km
Belo Horizonte ... 557 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 594 km
Cuiabá ... 654 km
Bauru ... 725 km
Campo Grande ... 743 km
Limeira ... 748 km
Juiz de Fora ... 754 km
Piracicaba ... 765 km
Serra ... 776 km
Vitória ... 787 km
Campinas ... 787 km
Vila Velha ... 790 km
Salvador ... 815 km
Feira de Santana ... 815 km
Jundiaí ... 820 km
Taubaté ... 820 km