Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uberlândia, BrazilUberlândiaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inUberlândia Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uberlândia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Uberlândia
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Uberlândia

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Uberlândia

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • UDI
  • Uberlandia
  • Uberlandija
  • Uberlândia
  • ubeleullanjia
  • uberlandiya
  • uberuranjia
  • wu bei lan di ya
  • xu ber lang deiy
  • Уберландия
  • Уберландија
  • উবের্লান্ডিয়া
  • อูเบร์ลังเดีย
  • ウベルランジア
  • 烏貝蘭迪亞
  • 우베를란지아

Country

Uberlândia is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

563,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uberlândia (Minas Gerais)

Uberaba ... 96 km
Franca ... 192 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 252 km
Goiânia ... 259 km
Anápolis ... 291 km
Betim ... 347 km
Brasília ... 347 km
Contagem ... 356 km
Belo Horizonte ... 365 km
Bauru ... 379 km
Limeira ... 408 km
Piracicaba ... 422 km
Montes Claros ... 428 km
Campinas ... 450 km
Jundiaí ... 483 km
Taubaté ... 502 km
Juiz de Fora ... 504 km
Sorocaba ... 509 km
Barueri ... 518 km
Guarulhos ... 519 km
Carapicuíba ... 520 km
Osasco ... 522 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 526 km
São Paulo ... 526 km
Suzano ... 533 km