Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aparecida de Goiânia, BrazilAparecida de GoiâniaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inAparecida de Goiânia Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aparecida de Goiânia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Aparecida de Goiânia
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Aparecida de Goiânia

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Aparecida de Goiânia

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aparesida de Gojanija
  • Aparesida di Gojanija
  • Aparesida-di-Gojanija
  • a pa lei xi da di ge ya ni ya
  • aparesida de go'iyaniya
  • Апаресида де Гојанија
  • Апаресида ди Гояния
  • Апаресида-ди-Гояния
  • আপারেসিডা ডে গোইয়ানিয়া
  • アパレシダ・デ・ゴイアニア
  • 阿帕雷西達迪戈亞尼亞

Country

Aparecida de Goiânia is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

510,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aparecida de Goiânia (Goiás)

Goiânia ... 16 km
Anápolis ... 60 km
Brasília ... 156 km
Uberlândia ... 244 km
Uberaba ... 339 km
Montes Claros ... 431 km
Franca ... 435 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 493 km
Betim ... 532 km
Contagem ... 538 km
Belo Horizonte ... 545 km
Cuiabá ... 565 km
Campo Grande ... 588 km
Bauru ... 605 km
Limeira ... 649 km
Piracicaba ... 662 km
Campinas ... 692 km
Juiz de Fora ... 720 km
Jundiaí ... 725 km
Londrina ... 730 km
Taubaté ... 744 km
Sorocaba ... 749 km
Maringá ... 758 km
Barueri ... 760 km
Carapicuíba ... 762 km