Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Franca, BrazilFrancaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inFranca Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Franca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Franca
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Franca

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Franca

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FRC
  • Franca
  • Franka
  • Franko
  • franka
  • fu lang ka
  • furanka
  • phranka
  • Франка
  • Франко
  • فرانكا
  • ফ্রাঙ্কা
  • フランカ
  • 弗朗卡

Country

Franca is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

305,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Franca (São Paulo)

Ribeirão Preto ... 78 km
Uberaba ... 97 km
Uberlândia ... 192 km
Limeira ... 223 km
Bauru ... 237 km
Piracicaba ... 242 km
Campinas ... 262 km
Betim ... 264 km
Contagem ... 276 km
Belo Horizonte ... 286 km
Jundiaí ... 295 km
Taubaté ... 311 km
Sorocaba ... 326 km
Guarulhos ... 330 km
Barueri ... 330 km
Carapicuíba ... 332 km
Osasco ... 333 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 335 km
São Paulo ... 337 km
Suzano ... 342 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 343 km
Santo André ... 351 km
Juiz de Fora ... 351 km
Diadema ... 352 km
Mauá ... 353 km
São Vicente ... 386 km