Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Contagem, BrazilContagemBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inContagem Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Contagem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Contagem
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Contagem

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Contagem

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kontazhen
  • kong ta ren
  • kontagema
  • kontajen
  • kontajeng
  • Контажен
  • কোন্টাগেম
  • コンタジェン
  • 孔塔任
  • 콘타젱

Country

Contagem is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

627,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Contagem (Minas Gerais)

Belo Horizonte ... 10 km
Betim ... 13 km
Juiz de Fora ... 210 km
Franca ... 276 km
Petrópolis ... 292 km
Vitória ... 301 km
Serra ... 301 km
Vila Velha ... 305 km
Uberaba ... 311 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 315 km
Belford Roxo ... 316 km
Duque de Caxias ... 320 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 331 km
Niterói ... 334 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 335 km
Montes Claros ... 352 km
Uberlândia ... 356 km
Taubaté ... 361 km
Limeira ... 395 km
Campinas ... 407 km
Piracicaba ... 421 km
Jundiaí ... 424 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 431 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 432 km
Guarulhos ... 437 km