Belford Roxo, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Belford Roxo, Brazil Rio de Janeiro

What time is it?

Current local time in
Belford Roxo, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belford Roxo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Belford Roxo: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Belford Roxo

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Belford Roxo

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belford Rosho
  • Belford Roxo
  • Belford-Roshu
  • bei er fu luo shu
  • belaphorda rokso
  • Белфорд Рошо
  • Белфорд-Рошу
  • বেলফোর্ড রোক্সো
  • ベルフォード・ロッショ
  • 貝爾福羅舒

Country

Belford Roxo is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

466,096 People

Cities around Belford Roxo (Rio de Janeiro)

Nova Iguaçu ... 5 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 22 km
Niterói ... 28 km
Petrópolis ... 34 km
Juiz de Fora ... 111 km
Taubaté ... 175 km
Campos ... 200 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 239 km
Suzano ... 249 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 249 km
Guarulhos ... 263 km
Mauá ... 265 km
Guarujá ... 266 km
Santos ... 270 km
Santo André ... 270 km
São Paulo ... 273 km
São Vicente ... 274 km
Praia Grande ... 277 km
Diadema ... 278 km
Jundiaí ... 283 km
Osasco ... 285 km
Carapicuíba ... 288 km
Barueri ... 290 km
Campinas ... 294 km
Betim ... 315 km
Belo Horizonte ... 316 km