Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niterói, BrazilNiteróiBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inNiterói Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niterói

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Niterói
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Niterói

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Niterói

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nictheroi
  • Nictheroy
  • Niteroi
  • Niteroj
  • Niterói
  • Vila Real da Praia Grande
  • Villa Real da Praia Grande
  • niteroi
  • Нитерой
  • ニテロイ

Country

Niterói is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

456,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niterói (Rio de Janeiro)

Duque de Caxias ... 20 km
Belford Roxo ... 28 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 31 km
Petrópolis ... 43 km
Juiz de Fora ... 125 km
Campos ... 189 km
Taubaté ... 197 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 257 km
Suzano ... 267 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 268 km
Guarujá ... 281 km
Guarulhos ... 282 km
Mauá ... 283 km
Santos ... 285 km
Santo André ... 288 km
São Vicente ... 289 km
Praia Grande ... 292 km
São Paulo ... 292 km
Diadema ... 296 km
Osasco ... 304 km
Jundiaí ... 305 km
Carapicuíba ... 307 km
Barueri ... 310 km
Campinas ... 317 km
Betim ... 333 km
Belo Horizonte ... 333 km