Seropédica, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seropédica, Brazil Rio de Janeiro

What time is it?

Current local time in
Seropédica, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seropédica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Seropédica: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Seropédica

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Seropédica

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seropedika
  • sai luo pei di ka
  • sera'opedika
  • Серопедика
  • সেরওপেডিকা
  • 塞罗佩迪卡

Country

Seropédica is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

54,846 People

Cities around Seropédica (Rio de Janeiro)

Nova Iguaçu ... 21 km
Belford Roxo ... 25 km
Duque de Caxias ... 32 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 44 km
Petrópolis ... 50 km
Niterói ... 51 km
Juiz de Fora ... 112 km
Taubaté ... 152 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 217 km
Campos ... 220 km
Suzano ... 227 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 227 km
Guarulhos ... 240 km
Mauá ... 243 km
Guarujá ... 246 km
Santo André ... 249 km
Santos ... 250 km
São Paulo ... 251 km
São Vicente ... 254 km
Diadema ... 256 km
Praia Grande ... 257 km
Jundiaí ... 259 km
Osasco ... 262 km
Carapicuíba ... 265 km
Barueri ... 268 km
Campinas ... 269 km
Limeira ... 297 km