Teresópolis, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Teresópolis, Brazil Rio de Janeiro

What time is it?

Current local time in
Teresópolis, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Teresópolis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Teresópolis: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Teresópolis

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Teresópolis

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Terezopolis
  • Therezopolis
  • te lei suo bo li si
  • teresopolisa
  • Терезополис
  • টেরেসোপোলিস
  • 特雷索波利斯

Country

Teresópolis is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

123,979 People

Cities around Teresópolis (Rio de Janeiro)

Petrópolis ... 19 km
Duque de Caxias ... 49 km
Belford Roxo ... 51 km
Niterói ... 53 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 54 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 57 km
Juiz de Fora ... 78 km
Campos ... 151 km
Taubaté ... 217 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 285 km
Belo Horizonte ... 286 km
Betim ... 287 km
Contagem ... 287 km
Suzano ... 294 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 295 km
Guarulhos ... 307 km
Mauá ... 311 km
Vitória ... 313 km
Guarujá ... 315 km
Vila Velha ... 315 km
Santo André ... 317 km
Santos ... 318 km
São Paulo ... 318 km
São Vicente ... 322 km
Diadema ... 324 km
Jundiaí ... 324 km