Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference São João de Meriti, BrazilSão João de MeritiBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSão João de Meriti Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

São João de Meriti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in São João de Meriti
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise São João de Meriti

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset São João de Meriti

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad San-Zhuan-dy-Meryty
  • Meriti
  • Merity
  • San Zuan de Meritis
  • San Žuan de Meritis
  • San-Zhuan-di-Meriti
  • Sao Zhoao de Meriti
  • Sao Zhoao di Meriti
  • sa'o joya'o de meriti
  • sheng ruo ang di mei li di
  • Горад Сан-Жуан-ды-Мерыты
  • Сан-Жуан-ди-Мерити
  • Сао Жоао де Мерити
  • Сао Жоао ди Мерити
  • সাও জোয়াও ডে মেরিটি
  • 聖若昂迪梅里蒂

Country

São João de Meriti is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

454,849 People

Major cities in the vicinity of São João de Meriti (Rio de Janeiro)

Belford Roxo ... 5 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 9 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 18 km
Niterói ... 24 km
Petrópolis ... 37 km
Juiz de Fora ... 115 km
Taubaté ... 177 km
Campos ... 201 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 239 km
Suzano ... 249 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 250 km
Guarulhos ... 264 km
Mauá ... 265 km
Guarujá ... 266 km
Santos ... 269 km
Santo André ... 271 km
São Vicente ... 274 km
São Paulo ... 274 km
Praia Grande ... 277 km
Diadema ... 278 km
Jundiaí ... 285 km
Osasco ... 286 km
Carapicuíba ... 289 km
Barueri ... 291 km
Campinas ... 296 km
Betim ... 319 km
Belo Horizonte ... 321 km