Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Itaguaí, BrazilItaguaíBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Itaguaí, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Itaguaí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Itaguaí: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Itaguaí

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Itaguaí

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itaguai
  • Itaquahy
  • itaguraa'i
  • yi ta gua yi
  • Итагуаи
  • ইটাগুৱাই
  • 伊塔瓜伊

Country

Itaguaí is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

100,752 People

Cities around Itaguaí (Rio de Janeiro)

Nova Iguaçu ... 28 km
Belford Roxo ... 32 km
Duque de Caxias ... 38 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 46 km
Niterói ... 54 km
Petrópolis ... 62 km
Juiz de Fora ... 125 km
Taubaté ... 144 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 207 km
Suzano ... 217 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 218 km
Campos ... 230 km
Guarulhos ... 231 km
Mauá ... 233 km
Guarujá ... 235 km
Santos ... 239 km
Santo André ... 239 km
São Paulo ... 242 km
São Vicente ... 243 km
Praia Grande ... 246 km
Diadema ... 246 km
Jundiaí ... 252 km
Osasco ... 253 km
Carapicuíba ... 256 km
Barueri ... 259 km
Campinas ... 263 km
Limeira ... 292 km