Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lahore, PakistanLahorePakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inLahore Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lahore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Lahore
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Lahore

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Lahore

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LHE
  • Lachori
  • Lahaur
  • Lahor
  • Lahora
  • Lahoras
  • Lahore
  • Lahorium
  • Lakhor
  • Lohur
  • Láhaur
  • Lâhore
  • Lāhaur
  • la h xr
  • la he er
  • lahaura
  • laholeu
  • lahor
  • lahora
  • lahori
  • lahwr
  • lakur
  • lwہwr
  • rahoru
  • Λαχόρη
  • Лахор
  • Լահոր
  • לאהור
  • لاهور
  • لاھور
  • لاھۆر
  • لاہور
  • لوہوٗر
  • لہور
  • लाहोर
  • लाहौर
  • লাহোর
  • ਲਹੌਰ
  • લાહોર
  • லாகூர்
  • లాహోర్
  • ಲಾಹೋರ್
  • ലാഹോർ
  • ลาฮอร์
  • ლაჰორი
  • ラホール
  • ラーホール
  • 拉合尔
  • 拉合爾
  • 라호르

Country

Lahore is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

6,310,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lahore (Lahore District, Punjab)

Shekhupura ... 34 km
Amritsar ... 43 km
Kasur ... 49 km
Gujranwala ... 68 km
Jalandhar ... 102 km
Faisalabad ... 103 km
Sialkot ... 104 km
Gujrat ... 114 km
Jammu ... 137 km
Ludhiāna ... 140 km
Sargodha ... 147 km
Bhimbar ... 158 km
Jhang Sadr ... 166 km
Patiāla ... 212 km
Chandīgarh ... 215 km
Kotli ... 219 km
Rawalpindi ... 248 km
Gorakhpur ... 256 km
Islamabad ... 260 km
Multan ... 275 km
Srinagar ... 281 km
Hisar ... 287 km
Sahāranpur ... 310 km
Muzaffarābād ... 318 km
Pānīpat ... 318 km
Bahawalpur ... 320 km
Dehra Dūn ... 325 km
Rohtak ... 344 km
Mardan ... 344 km
Peshawar ... 350 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries