Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tashkent, UzbekistanTashkentUzbekistan

What time is it?

Current local time inTashkent Uzbekistan

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Asia/
Tashkent

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tashkent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Tashkent
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Tashkent

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Tashkent

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daskent
  • Daşkent
  • Daşkənd
  • Gorad Tashkent
  • Lithopolis
  • TAS
  • Ta.kent
  • Tachkent
  • Tachkènt
  • Taixkent
  • Taschkent
  • Tashken
  • Tashkend
  • Tashkent
  • Tashkent osh
  • Tashkenti
  • Tasjkent
  • Taskende
  • Taskent
  • Taskenta
  • Taskentas
  • Taskento
  • Taszkent
  • Taxkent
  • Taŝkento
  • Taşkent
  • Taškent
  • Taškenta
  • Taškentas
  • Tașkent
  • Tochkent
  • Toshkand
  • Toshkent
  • Toshkent shahri
  • ta shen gan
  • tasakada
  • tasakanda
  • tasakhanda
  • tashknd
  • tashqnd
  • tashukento
  • taskanda
  • taskanr
  • taskantu
  • taskent
  • tasyukenteu
  • thach khen t
  • tshqnd
  • tsqnt
  • Τασκένδη
  • Горад Ташкент
  • Ташкен
  • Ташкент
  • Ташкент ош
  • Тошканд
  • Տաշքենդ
  • טאשקענט
  • טשקנט
  • تاشقند
  • تاشكند
  • تاشكەنت
  • تاشکند
  • تاشکەند
  • طشقند
  • ताशकन्द
  • ताश्कंद
  • তাশখন্দ
  • ਤਾਸ਼ਕੰਦ
  • தாஷ்கந்து
  • తాష్కెంట్
  • ತಾಷ್ಕೆಂಟ್
  • താഷ്കന്റ്
  • ทาชเคนต์
  • ཐ་ཧྲི་ཀན།
  • ტაშკენტი
  • ታሽኬንት
  • タシュケント
  • 塔什干
  • 타슈켄트

Country

Tashkent is a city in Uzbekistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tashkent.

Population

1,978,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tashkent (Toshkent Shahri)

Shymkent ... 118 km
Namangan ... 199 km
Taraz ... 249 km
Samarqand ... 253 km
Andijon ... 256 km
Osh City ... 299 km
Dushanbe ... 303 km
Bishkek ... 465 km
Kyzylorda ... 494 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 494 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 529 km
Kashgar ... 577 km
Almaty ... 655 km
Kabul ... 742 km
Mingora ... 757 km
Mardan ... 810 km
Peshawar ... 821 km
Muzaffarābād ... 832 km
Islamabad ... 885 km
Aksu ... 886 km
Rawalpindi ... 898 km
Srinagar ... 908 km
Kotli ... 931 km
Ashgabat ... 941 km
Mashhad ... 945 km
Herāt ... 946 km
Aral ... 968 km
Bhimbar ... 992 km
Karagandy ... 995 km
Gujrāt ... 1033 km

Uzbekistan Uzbekistan: Neighbouring Countries