Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mingora, PakistanMingoraPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inMingora Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mingora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Mingora
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Mingora

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mingora

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mingaora
  • Mingora
  • Mingāora
  • migora
  • ming ge la
  • ming jiao la
  • ming-gola
  • myngwra
  • myngwrh
  • Мингаора
  • Мингора
  • مينگوره
  • مینګورہ
  • مینگورا
  • مینگوره
  • مینگورہ
  • ਮਿੰਗੋਰਾ
  • 明戈拉
  • 明绞拉
  • 밍고라

Country

Mingora is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

279,914 People

Elevation above sea level

984m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mingora (Swāt District, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)

Battagram ... 55 km
Mardan ... 69 km
Muzaffarābād ... 100 km
Peshawar ... 106 km
Islamabad ... 129 km
Rawalpindi ... 142 km
Kotli ... 186 km
Srinagar ... 210 km
Bhimbar ... 242 km
Kabul ... 257 km
Gujrat ... 279 km
Sargodha ... 298 km
Jammu ... 302 km
Sialkot ... 306 km
Gujranwala ... 324 km
Shekhupura ... 362 km
Faisalabad ... 375 km
Jhang Sadr ... 387 km
Lahore ... 389 km
Amritsar ... 402 km
Kasur ... 436 km
Jalandhar ... 459 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 471 km
Dushanbe ... 503 km
Ludhiāna ... 509 km
Multan ... 510 km
Chandīgarh ... 569 km
Patiāla ... 586 km
Kashgar ... 593 km
Bahawalpur ... 595 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries