Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haveliān, PakistanHaveliānPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inHaveliān Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haveliān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Haveliān
Today, November 22, 2019

Sunrise Haveliān

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Haveliān

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Havelian
  • Haveliān

Country

Haveliān is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

40,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haveliān (Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)

Islamabad ... 38 km
Muzaffarābād ... 43 km
Rawalpindi ... 51 km
Kotli ... 84 km
Mardan ... 91 km
Mingora ... 103 km
Peshawar ... 128 km
Srinagar ... 132 km
Bhimbar ... 140 km
Gujrāt ... 179 km
Jammu ... 199 km
Sialkot ... 204 km
Sargodha ... 221 km
Gujrānwāla ... 224 km
Sheikhupura ... 266 km
Faisalābād ... 291 km
Lahore ... 292 km
Amritsar ... 301 km
Jhang Sadr ... 314 km
Kabul ... 324 km
Kasūr ... 340 km
Jalandhar ... 357 km
Ludhiāna ... 408 km
Multān ... 446 km
Chandigarh ... 466 km
Patiāla ... 484 km
Bahāwalpur ... 526 km
Gorakhpur ... 545 km
Dehra Dūn ... 566 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 566 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries