Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perm, RussiaPermRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inPerm Russia

What day is it in Perm right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Asia/
Yekaterinburg

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Perm
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Perm

Sunrise

9:36 am

Local time
Sunset Perm

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Molotov
  • PEE
  • Perem
  • Perm
  • Perm'
  • Perma
  • Perme
  • Permia
  • Permjo
  • Permė
  • Perym
  • bi er mu
  • byrm
  • parma
  • peiy rm
  • peleum
  • perumi
  • prm
  • pyrm
  • Περμ
  • Молотов
  • Перĕм
  • Перем
  • Перм
  • Пермь
  • Перым
  • Пєрмь
  • Պերմ
  • פרם
  • بيرم
  • پرم
  • پیرم
  • पर्म
  • เปียร์ม
  • პერმი
  • ペルミ
  • 彼尔姆
  • 페름

Country

Perm is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Population

982,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perm, Russia

Izhevsk ... 276 km
Nizhny Tagil ... 298 km
Ufa ... 361 km
Yekaterinburg ... 372 km
Sterlitamak ... 484 km
Chelyabinsk ... 520 km
Kirov ... 532 km
Magnitogorsk ... 553 km
Kazan ... 621 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 686 km
Orenburg ... 693 km
Samara ... 720 km
Tyumen ... 749 km
Ulyanovsk ... 749 km
Cheboksary ... 749 km
Kurgan ... 780 km
Aktobe ... 854 km
Saransk ... 981 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 998 km
Penza ... 1044 km
Saratov ... 1086 km
Kostroma ... 1227 km
Ivanovo ... 1228 km
Vladimir ... 1285 km
Yaroslavl ... 1311 km
Vologda ... 1317 km
Tambov ... 1320 km
Volzhskiy ... 1369 km