Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vologda, RussiaVologdaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inVologda Russia

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vologda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vologda
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Vologda

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Vologda

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bologda
  • Bологда
  • VGD
  • Volagda
  • Vologd
  • Vologda
  • Vologdae
  • Vologdo
  • Vólogda
  • Wologda
  • Wołogda
  • bollogeuda
  • fwlwghda
  • vologda
  • vu~oroguda
  • wlwgda
  • wo luo ge da
  • wo lxk da
  • wwlwgda
  • wwlwgdh
  • Волагда
  • Вологдæ
  • Вологда
  • Вологдо
  • Волоґда
  • Вӧлӧгда
  • Վոլոգդա
  • וולוגדה
  • فولوغدا
  • ولوگدا
  • وولوگدا
  • โวลอกดา
  • ვოლოგდა
  • ヴォログダ
  • 沃洛格达
  • 볼로그다

Country

Vologda is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

314,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vologda, Russia

Cherepovets ... 160 km
Yaroslavl ... 176 km
Kostroma ... 181 km
Ivanovo ... 260 km
Vladimir ... 343 km
Tver ... 412 km
Moscow ... 423 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 459 km
Ryazan’ ... 506 km
Petrozavodsk ... 525 km
Tula ... 583 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 588 km
Kaluga ... 592 km
Cheboksary ... 681 km
Saransk ... 698 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 701 km
Tambov ... 725 km
Lipetsk ... 729 km
Orël ... 753 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 758 km
Kalininskiy ... 765 km
Saint Petersburg ... 770 km
Penza ... 779 km
Kirov ... 786 km
Bryansk ... 792 km
Smolensk ... 796 km
Kazan ... 831 km
Voronezh ... 833 km
Ulyanovsk ... 868 km
Kursk ... 876 km