Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tver, RussiaTverRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inTver Russia

What day is it in Tver right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tver
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Tver

Sunrise

8:50 am

Local time
Sunset Tver

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cver
  • KLD
  • Kalinin
  • Tueria
  • Tver
  • Tver'
  • Tvera
  • Tvere
  • Tverj
  • Tverė
  • Tver’
  • Twer
  • t weiyr
  • tbr
  • te wei er
  • teubeli
  • tfyr
  • tibhera
  • tiver
  • tovu~eri
  • twr
  • twwr
  • Калинин
  • Твер
  • Тверь
  • Цвер
  • Տվեր
  • טבר
  • تفير
  • تور
  • توور
  • তিভের
  • திவெர்
  • ตเวียร์
  • ტვერი
  • トヴェリ
  • 特维尔
  • 트베리

Country

Tver is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

400,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tver (Tver’ Oblast)

Moscow ... 184 km
Kaluga ... 258 km
Cherepovets ... 297 km
Tula ... 324 km
Yaroslavl ... 329 km
Vladimir ... 369 km
Smolensk ... 385 km
Ryazan’ ... 391 km
Ivanovo ... 406 km
Vologda ... 412 km
Kostroma ... 415 km
Bryansk ... 416 km
Orël ... 429 km
Vitebsk ... 492 km
Mahilyow ... 550 km
Lipetsk ... 553 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 553 km
Petrozavodsk ... 556 km
Kalininskiy ... 560 km
Saint Petersburg ... 561 km
Kursk ... 564 km
Homyel' ... 627 km
Voronezh ... 629 km
Tambov ... 635 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 651 km
Sumy ... 659 km
Belgorod ... 690 km
Chernihiv ... 696 km
Minsk ... 742 km
Kharkiv ... 758 km